$230.00– Sold Out
Choose your language:
Botanical Name - Camelliaoleifera or Tea Seed Oil
Aroma - Subtle,mild
Extraction Method - Coldpressed
Part of Plant- Seed
Uses - Camelliaoil has been used for centuries in the East for it's rejuvenating andrevitalising properties. It blends well with Sweet Almond oil to make awonderful massage oil. It is high in antioxidants and the fat soluble vitaminsA, E and D. It is lovely for dry, ageing, sun damaged or sensitive skins and isgentle enough to be used in baby products. It is easily absorbed making itideal in facial skincare products. As a conditioning treatment, Camelliaoil leaves hair smooth and glossy and soothes dry and itchy scalps.
Organic Certificate - Thisessential oil is certified organic by the Soil Association, it has beenproduced to the highest ethical and environmental standards.